Ugc.ac.in Result And List Of Awarded Candidates Name For Post Doctoral Fellowship For Women 2015-17

Discussion in 'Latest Scholarships and Fellowships' started by OnlineScholarship, Feb 8, 2016.

  1. OnlineScholarship

    OnlineScholarship Administrator Staff Member

    The UGC University Grants Commission has announced its list of awarded candidates for Post Doctoral Fellowships for Women 2015-17. The students who had participates in this fellowship scheme can easily check the Result and List of Awarded candidates who had applied for Post Doctoral Fellowship for Women in the UGC’s official website.

    There are total 23 Women candidates have been selected under Post Doctoral Fellowship for Women 2015-16. The name of selected candidates can be checked from the UGC Website link http://www.ugc.ac.in/pdfnews/2669628_PDF-women.pdf.

    The candidate can view the Name of selected candidates for Post Doctoral Fellowship for Women which are furnished below.


    Candidate ID Name Category Research Subject Selection for the year

    1= PDFWM-2015- 17-UTT-30859 Alka Pandey (General Category) Home Science selected for the year 2015-16

    2= PDFWM-2015- 17-PUN-33724 Divya Khanna (General) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2015-16

    3= PDFWM-2015- 17-KAR-34814 M A H Nagalakshmi (General) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2016-17

    4= PDFWM-2015- 17-TEL-36850 M.Subathra (General) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2015-16

    5= PDFWM-2015- 17-KAR-31527 Nayana K O (General) Chemistry/Biochemistry/Chemical Engineering/Cosmetics Technology 2015-16

    6= PDFWM-2015- 17-CHH-34644 Neha Pandey (General) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2016-17

    7= PDFWM-2015- 17-UTT-35162 Patrika Jain (General) Sanskrit/Astrology 2016-17

    8= PDFWM-2015- 17-ORI-32711 Prajna Paramita Jena (General) Medical Science/Biomedical Science/Neuroscince/Nursing 2016-17

    9= PDFWM-2015- 17-UTT-34623 Raka Jain (General) Buddhist studies/Pali 2016-17

    10= PDFWM-2015- 17-RAJ-38025 Rupali Rajvanshi (General) Home Science 2016-17

    11= PDFWM-2015- 17-AND-31642 Saiprathima Parvathaneni (General) Chemistry/Biochemistry/Chemical Engineering/Cosmetics Technology 2015-16

    12= PDFWM-2015- 17-KER-35924 Sindhu R Nambiar (General) Chemistry/Biochemistry/Chemical Engineering/Cosmetics Technology 2016-17

    13= PDFWM-2015- 17-DEL-37495 Sonia (General category) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2015-16

    14= PDFWM-2015- 17-WES-33506 Swati Dey (General) Mechanical Engineering 2016-17

    15= PDFWM-2015- 17-TEL-37335 Pammi Nagamani SC Microbiology/ Zoology/ Entomology 2015-16

    16= PDFWM-2015- 17-TAM-35175 S Baby Gayathri (SC Cat.) Physics/Energy Management/ Biophysics/Astronomy/ Nanoscience/Material Science 2015-16

    17= PDFWM-2015- 17-MAN-33283 Zenith Khashim (ST Cat.) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2015-16

    18= PDFWM-2015- 17-TAM-33999 A. Sirajunnisa (OBC Cat.) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2016-17

    19= PDFWM-2015- 17-TAM-31950 Hansi Priscilla D (OBC Cat.) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2016-17

    20= PDFWM-2015- 17-UTT-37283 Monika Saini (OBC Cat.) Bioscience (Life Science/Botany/ Biology/Biotechnology/ Toxicology/Bryophytes/Genetics) 2015-16

    21= PDFWM-2015- 17-UTT-34639 Nishu Yadav (OBC) Home Science 2016-17

    22= PDFWM-2015- 17-UTT-36928 Sangeeta Singh (OBC) Medical Science/Biomedical Science/Neuroscince/Nursing 2015-16

    23= PDFWM-2015- 17-KAR-36705 Umamaheshwari S (OBC) Microbiology/ Zoology/ Entomology 2015-16









     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Share This Page